BOYS CROSS COUNTRY
Noah Stewart, MACA
Nicholas Berscheit, Melrose
Will Magaard, Benson/KMS
Tyler Pohlman, Melrose
Bryce Nelson, Montevideo
Jarod Furney, Benson/KMS
Carson Meyer, Melrose
Will Hoeschen, Melrose
Landon Thompson, Benson/KMS

Honorable Mention
Jacob Stallings, Benson/KMS
Nathan Frank, BOLD


GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY
Kayla Meyer, Melrose
Meredith Carrington, MACA
Sophia Kluver, Sauk Centre
Sydney Hagen, Minnewaska
Marla Hinnenkamp, Melrose
Hailey Dirksen, Montevideo
Hailey Werk, MACA
Maleia Ryberg, BOLD/BLH
Kiearra Wilmes, Minnewaska

Honorable Mention
Allie Mitteness, Benson/KMS
Victoria Garcia, BOLD


GIRLS TENNIS
Danielle Thirfinnson, Minnewaska
Kori Douglas, Montevideo
Anna Hacker, LQPV/DB
Annika Randt, Minnewaska
Greta Reichmann, Minnewaska
Paige Danzl, Melrose
Emily Brace, Montevideo
Alissa Thirfinnison, Minnewaska
Karra Hanson, Minnewaska
Jessica Sigdahl, LQPV/DB
Rachel Halvorson, LQPV/DB
Hannah Andrews, B-KMS
Makkie Thorfinnson, Minnewaska
Lauren Kluver, Montevideo
Jessica Danzl, Melrose
Abbigail Athey, MACAWCA
Susan Knutson, B-KMS

HONORABLE MENTION
Greta Hentges, MACAWCA
Cherish Hammer, YME
Audrey Zenze, Sauk Centre
Kaitlyn Berreau, B-KMS
Bree Kalthoff, LQVP/DB
Erika Hoppe, Melrose
Cami Myers, Montevideo
Addy Randt, Minnewaska
Katie Burdorf, MACAWCA




SWIMMING/DIVING
200 Medley Relay
Naomi Gregory, Kayla Zayovitz, Stella Schirmers, Jisella Haskamp (Sauk Centre)
Ashley Revering, Hallie Drossel, Kaydence Bertram, Jasmine Fleischhacker  (Melrose)
Honorable Mention
Lana Rongstad, Amery Arends, Ashton Pauling, Cortney Pauling  (Minnewaska-Morris)
Bailey Schoen, Elizabeth Murken, Audrey Dorweiler, Michele Stai  (Montevideo)

200 Freestyle
Kali Sayovitz, Sauk Centre
Greta Rongstad, Montevideo
Honorable Mention
Paige Gruber, Melrose
Miah Schirmers, Sauk Centre

200 IM
Kayla Sayovitz, Sauk Centre
Audrey Dorweiller, Minnewaska-Morris
Honorable Mention
Jisella Haskamp, Sauk Centre
Hallie Drossel, Melrose

50 Freestyle
Makenzie Herzog, Melrose
Cortney Pauling, Montevideo
Honorable Mention
Riley Engle, Sauk Centre
Aysia Flatau, Sauk Centre

Diving
Camryn Brinkman, Melrose
Mikayla Haskamp, Sauk Centre
Honorable Mention
Bria Lawinger, Sauk Centre
Jaida Hess, Minnewaska-Morris

100 Butterfly
Kali Sayovitz, Sauk Centre
Audrey Dorweiler, Minnewaska-Morris
Honorable Mention
Stella Schirmers, Sauk Centre
aydence Bertram, Melrose

100 Freestyle
Makenzie Herzog, Melrose
Naomi Gregory, Sauk Centre
Honorable Mention
Cortney Pauling, Montevideo
Riley Engle, Sauk Centre

500 Freestyle
Miah Schirmers, Sauk Centre
Greta Rongstad, Montevideo
Honorable Mention
Rhiley Kienitz, Melrose
Paige Schleper, Holdingford

200 Freestyle Relay
Riley Engle, Kayla Sayovitz, Jisella Haskamp, Kali Sayovitz (Sauk Centre)
Paige Gruber, Jasmine Fleischhacker, Isabella Nathe, Makenzie Herzog (Melrose)
Honorable Mention
Cortney Pauling, Ashton Pauling, Amery Arends, Greta Rongstad (Montevideo)
Shannon Doughtery, Julia Kuehne, Michele Stai, Audrey Dorweiler (Minnewaska-Morris)

100 Backstroke
Naomi Gregory, Sauk Centre
Stella Schirmers, Sauk Centre
Honorable Mention
Ashley Revering, Melrose
Greta Kerfeld, Sauk Centre

100 Breaststroke
Kayla Sayovitz, Sauk Centre
Hallie Drossel, Melrose
Honorable Mention
Madison Rosenberger, Melrose
Kaitlyn Reber, Holdingford

400 Freestyle Relay
Naomi Gregory, Miah Schirmers, Riley Engle, Kali Sayovitz (Sauk Centre)
Makenzie Herzog, Paige Gruber, Kaydence Bertram, Isabella Nathe (Melrose)
Honorable Mention
Hannah Hoffman, Shannon Doughtery, Makenna Hufford, Bailey Schoen (Minnewaska-Morris)
Lana Rongstad, Ashton Pauling, Kelsey McGrath, Greta Rongstad (Montevideo)


VOLLEYBALL
ACGC
Jeana Denton
Honorable Mention
Rachel Wilner

BENSON
Claire Ricard
Honorable mention
Abbie Mitteness

BOLD
Makayla Snow
Ashley Rongard
Honorable Mention
Brenna Weis

MELROSE
Makiya Luetmer
Mallari Funk
Kinsey Wensmann
Honorable Mention
Ashley Rademacher

MINNEWASKA
Ellie Danielson
Sara Geiser
Emma Thorfinnson
Honorable Mention
Avery Hoeper

MONTEVIDEO
Avery Koenen
Honorable Mention
Jasmyn Kronback

MORRIS AREA
Lexi Pew
LaRae Kram
Honorable Mention
Macee Libbesmeier

SAUK CENTRE
McKenna Westby
Megan Klaphake
Tori Peschel
Maddie Nelson
Claire Neubert
Honorable Mention
Emma Kittelson

MOST VALUABLE PLAYER
Makayla Snow

Most Valuable Hitter
Ellie Danielson

Most Valuable Setter
Megan Klaphake

Most Valuable Defender
McKenna Westby