BOYS CROSS COUNTRY
Noah Stewart, MACA
Preston Poepping, Melrose
Solomon Johnson, MACA
Brady Ascheman, BKMS
Jay Even McGee, BKMS
Ben Hernandez, MACA
Will Magaard, BKMS
Nathan Douvier, Melrose
Brock Chellgren, Melrose
Nicholas Berscheit, Melrose
Nathan Frank, BOLD-BLHS

Honorable Mention
Michael Nagler, BKMS
Skylar Senkyr, BOLD-BLHS
Bradley Rohloff, MACA
Tyler Pohlmann, Melrose
Isaiah Testa, Minnewaska
Bryce Nelson, Montevideo
Jacob Jennissen, Sauk Centre



GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY
Sophia Kluver, Sauk Centre
Maddie Carrington, MACA
Meredith Carrington, MACA
Kayla Meyer, Melrose
Allie Mitteness, BKMS
Kate O'Brien, Sauk Centre
Sydney Hagen, Minnewaska
Laura Funk, Melrose
Natalie Jorschumb, BKMS
Alexandria Christen, Sauk Centre
Caryn Marty, MACA

Honorable Mention
Hannah Helms, BKMS
Victoria Garcia, BOLD-BLHS
Malory Anderson, MACA
Madison Christenson, Melrose
Kristen Glover, Minnewaska
Addie Opdahl, Montevideo
Kayle Trisko, Sauk Centre



GIRLS TENNIS
Danielle Thorfinnson – Minnewaska Area
Kori Douglas – Montevideo
Anna Hacker – LQPV/DB
Sophia Curriel – Benson/KMS
Gracie Lenz – Benson/KMS
Greta Reichmann – Minnewaska Area
Alissa Thorfinnson – Minnewaska Area
Hannah Orlowski – Minnewaska Area
Whitney Tennis – Yellow Medicine East
Olivia Hoffman – Benson/KMS
Hannah Andrews – Benson/KMS
Lea Asmus – Morris/CA
Jessica Sigdahl – LQPV/DB
Karra Hanson – Minnewaska Area
Emily Johnson – Yellow Medicine East
Erica Middendorf – Sauk Centre


HONORABLE MENTION
Brenna Knutson – Benson/KMS
Chelsea Hoernemann – Yellow Medicine East
Maddie Thorfinnson – Minnewaska Area
Missy Marcus – MACCRAY
Alissa Eickhoff – Montevideo
Rachel Halvorson – LQPV/DB
Emily Primus – Sauk Centre
Allie Toenies – Melrose
Abbigail Athey – Morris/CA



SWIMMING/DIVING
200 Medley Relay
Naomi Gregory, Sauk Centre
Kali Sayovitz, Sauk Centre
Kali Uphus, Sauk Centre
Riley Engle, Sauk Centre
Ashley Revering, Melrose
Madison Rosenberger, Melrose
Gracie Drossel, Melrose
Leah Berscheit, Melrose

200 Freestyle
Kali Sayovitz, Sauk Centre
Savana Bitz, Melrose

200 IM
Kayla Sayovitz, Sauk Centre
Lacey Entzi, Minn/MACA

50 Freestyle
Makenzie Herzog, Melrose
Riley Engle, Sauk Centre

Diving
Camryn Brinkman, Melrose
Mikayla Haskamp, Sauk Centre

100 Butterfly
Gracie Drossel, Melrose
Bridget Catton, Holdingford

100 Freestyle
Kali Sayovitz, Sauk Centre
Makenzie Herzog, Melrose

500 Freestyle
Savanna Bitz, Melrose
Miah Schirmers, Sauk Centre

200 Freestyle Relay
Kayla Sayovitz, Sauk Centre
Jenna Rachey, Sauk Centre
Riley Engle, Sauk Centre
Kali Sayovitz, Sauk Centre
Leah Berscheit, Melrose
Gracie Drossel, melrose
Savana Bitz, Melrose
Makenzie Herzog, Melrose

100 Backstroke
Naomi Gregory, Sauk Centre
Hannah Gamradt, Sauk Centre

100 Breaststroke
Kayla Sayovitz, Sauk Centre
Gracie Drossel, Melrose

400 Freestyle Relay
Naomi Gregory, Sauk Centre
Mia Schirmers, Sauk Centre
Jenna Rachey, Sauk Centre
Kali Sayovitz, Sauk Centre
Makenzie Herzog, Melrose
Isabella Nathe, Melrose
Leah Berscheit, Melrose
Savana Bitz, Melrose

VOLLEYBALL
ACGC
Lindsey Minnick
Honorable mention
Jeana Denton

BENSON
Mariah Ahrndt
Abbie Mittness
Honorable Mention
Claire Ricard

BOLD
Makenna Steffel
Makayla Snow
Ashley Trongard
Honorable Mention
Morgan Schmitz

MELROSE
Mikaya Luetmer
Greta Klaphake
Honorable Mention
Mallari Funk

MINNEWASKA
Ellie Danielson
Emma Thorfinnson
Honorable mention
Sara Geiser

MONTEVIDEO
Cali Christianson
Honorable Mention
Noelle Sulflow

MORRIS AREA
Riley Decker
Bailey Marty
Alexis Pew
Honorable Mention
Mackenzie Hockel

SAUK CENTRE
Nicole Kortan
Tori Peschel
Megan Klaphake
Reece Ritter
Paige Schwinghamer
Honorable Mention
McKenna Westby

MOST VALUABLE PLAYER
Makenna Steffel

Most Valuable Hitter
Alexis Pew

Most Valuable Setter
Makayla Snow

Most Valuable Defender
Riley Decker