BOYS CROSS COUNTRY
Brandon Kampsen, Sauk Centre
Tyler Pohlman, Melrose
Landon Thompson, Benson/KMS
Maeson Tank, Minnewaska
Logan Magnum, Minnewaska
Tanner Marthaler, Sauk Centre
Austin Kelzer, Melrose
Isaac Wirth, Benson/KMS
Dominic Kerzmann, Melrose
Aaron Roelike, Montevideo
Colby Buseman, Montevideo
Landen Knoshal, Montevideo

HONORABLE MENTION
Benson/KMS: Ely Johnson
BOLD:  Daniel Frank
Melrose: Luke Braun
Minnewaska: Nick Ankeny
Montevideo: Connor Olson-Blake
MACA:  Thomas Tiernan


GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY
Kianna Wilmes, Minnewaska
Olivia Danielson, Minnewaska
Lauryn Aukeny, Minnewaska
Kayla Meyer, Melrose
Hailey Werk, MACA
Rachel Kottke, BOLD-BLH
Sydney Hagen, Minnewaska
Kristi Kottke, BOLD-BLH
Isabel Wirth, Benson/KMS

HONORABLE MENTION
Benson/KMS: Erica Bakke
BOLD: Victoria Garcia
Melrose: Maria Hinnenkamp
Minnewaska: Elsey Hagen
Montevideo: Hailey Dirksen
MACA: Kaylie Raths
SAuk Centre:  McKenna Thompson


GIRLS TENNIS
MINNEWSKA
Alissa Thorfinnson
Addy Randt
Olivia Richards
Maddie Thorfinnson
Annika Randt

MONTEVIDEO
Kori Douglas
Emily Brace
Cami Myers
Abby Gremmels

MCAWCA
Abbigail Athey
Katelyn Wehking
Greta Hentges

B-KMS
Halle Bundy
Susan Knutson
Stacy Johnson

LQPV-DB
Madeline Matthies
Katelynn Wittnebel

SAUK CENTRE
Audrey Zenzen

MELROSE
Erika Hoppe

HONORABLE MENTION
MINNEWASKA
Leah Hagen

MONTEVIDEO
Lauren Kluver

MCAWCA
Lakia Manska

B-KMS
Elise Duncan

SAUK CENTRE
Briana Middendorf

MELROSE
Alexis Baumann

MACCRAY
Ashlyn schmidt

YME
Cherish Hammer


SWIMMING/DIVING
200 Medley Relay
Melrose: Courtney Revering, Hallie Drossel, Kaydence Bertram, Makenzie Herzog
Sauk Centre: Aysia Flatau, Kayla Sayovitz, Stella Schirmers, Megan Heveron 
Honorable Mention
Minnewaska/Morris: Bailey Schoen, Makena Thoen, Audrey Dorweiler, Julia Kuehne
Sauk Centre: Greta Kerfeld, Chloe Butler, Kali Uphus, Teagan Felling

200 Freestyle
Paige Gruber, Melrose
Miah Schirmers, Sauk Centre
Honorable Mention
Ethnee Nelson, Sauk Centre
Isabella Nathe, Melrose

200 IM
Kayla Sayovitz, Sauk Centre
Hallie Drossel, Melrose
Honorable Mention
Mikayla Haskamp, Sauk Centre
Kali Uphus Sauk Centre

50 Freestyle
Makenzie Herzog, Melrose
Megan Heveron, Sauk Centre
Honorable Mention
Riley Engle, Sauk Centre
Aysia Flatau, Sauk Centre

Diving
Mikayla Haskamp, Sauk Centre
Jaida Hess, Minnewaska/Morris
Honorable Mention
Theresia Nathe, Melrose
Maia Volkmann, Sauk Centre

100 Butterfly
Stella Schirmers, Sauk Centre
Kaydence Bertram, Melrose
Honorable Mention
Audrey Dorweiler, Minnewaska/Morris
Greta Kerfeld, Sauk Centre

100 Freestyle
Makenzie Herzog, Melrose
Megan Heveron, Sauk Centre
Honorable Mention
Riley Engle, Sauk Centre
Paige Gruber, Melrose

500 Freestyle
Miah Schirmers, Sauk Centre
Isabella Nathe, Melrose
Honorable Mention
Ethnee Nelson, Sauk Centre
Kali Uphus, Sauk Centre

200 Freestyle Relay
Sauk Centre: Riley Engle, Kayla Sayovitz, Aysia Flatau, Megan Heveron
Melrose: Hallie Drossel, Paige Gruber, Kaydence, Bertram, Makenzie Herzog
Honorable Mention
Sauk Centre: Teagan Felling, Ethnee Felling, Miah Schirmers, Mikayla Haskamp
Melrose: Meghan Pundsack, Alanna Wensmann, Jasmine Fleischacker, Isabella Nathe

100 Backstroke
Stella Schirmers, Sauk Centre
Greta Kerfeld, Sauk Centre
Honorable Mention
Bailey Schoen, Minnewaska/Morris
Courtney Revering, Melrose

100 Breaststroke
Hallie Drossel, Melrose
Kayla Sayovitz, Sauk Centre
Honorable Mention
Madison Rosenberger, Melrose
Molly Leners, Holdingford

400 Freestyle Relay
Sauk Centre: Miah Schirmers, Mikayla Haskamp, Stella Schirmers, Riley Engle
Melrose: Jasmine Fleischacker, Isabella Nathe, Madison Rosenberger, Paige Gruber
Honorable Mention
Sauk Centre: Ashley Hansen, Greta Kerfeld, Kali Uphus, Ethnee Nelson
Minnewaska/Morris: Julia Kuehne, Melena Longtin, Audrey Dorweiler, Bailey Schoen


VOLLEYBALL

BENSON


BOLD


MELROSE


MINNEWASKA


MONTEVIDEO


MORRIS AREA


SAUK CENTRE


MOST VALUABLE PLAYER


Most Valuable Hitter


Most Valuable Setter


Most Valuable Defender