ALL CONFERENCE BASEBALL 2019
ACGC
Josh Kingery
Josh Kinzler
Connor Barker
BENSON
Jared Knutson
BOLD
Jordan Sagedahl
Luke Ryan
Hayden Tersteeg
Braeden Tersteeg
Matt Moorse
MELROSE
Reegan Nelson
Carter Tschida
Grant Moscho
MINNEWASKA
Darion Alexander
Luke Barkeim
Jared Freese
Ryan Amundson
Isaiah Testa
MONTEVIDEO
Noah Buseman
MACA
Zach Bruns
Jaret Johnson
SAUK CENTRE
Jacob Zollman
Hunter Fletcher
Andrew Bick

HONORABLE MENTION\
ACGC
Jack Peterson
Benson
Matt Ebnet
BOLD
Riley Weis
Melrose
Ben Welle
Minnewaska
Clay Blair
Montevideo
Jackson Snell
MACA
Colton Scheldorf
Sauk Centre
Ethan Beste

MOST VALUABLE PLAYER
Jordan Sagedahl

Most Valuable Pitcher
Josh Kingery
Most Valuable Offenzive Player
Luke Ryan
Most Valuable Defensive Player
Noah Bseman


ALL CONFERENCE BOYS TENNIS 2019
Tate Reichmann, Minnewaska
Taylor Duncan, BKMS
Eric Hoium, BKMS
Gavin Olson, LQPV-DB
Jason Lee, LQPV-DB
Evan Palmer, Minnewaska
Zack Evans, Minnewaska
Calvin Hoffman, Minnewaska
Ean Clark, YME
Tyler Buer, LQPV-DB
Sam Peters, Minnewaska
Kyle Reese, BKMS
Matthew Thompson, BKMS
Tyler Spring, YME
Nathan Gallagher, Minnewaska
Peyton LeClaire, BKMS

HONORABLE MENTION
Damon Uhde, Minnewaska
Riley Essendrup, MACA
Jackson Torgerson, YME
John VanRavenswaay, Montevideo
Hunter LeClaire, BKMS


ALL CONFERENCE BOYS GOLF 2019


ALL CONFERENCE GIRLS GOLF 2019


ALL CONFERENCE GIRLS TRACK 2019
100 Meter Dash
Emily Kaiser, Minnewaska
Olivia Lebrija, MACA
Honorable Mention 
Camryn Brinkman, Melrose

200 Meter Dash
Emily Kaiser, Minnewaska
Madalyn Kramer, Melrose
Honorable Mention 
Jessica Novotny, B-BLH

400 Meter Dash
Kristin Glover, Minnewaska
McKenzie Luetmer, Minnewaska
Honorable Mention
Denise Zdauc, B-KMS

800 Meter Run
Maddie Carrington, MACA
Ellie Danielson, Minnewaska
Honorable Mention 
Makena Thoen, Minnewaska

1600 Meter Run
Maddie Carrington, MACA
Kayla Meyer, Melrose
Honorable Mention 
Sophia Kluver, Sauk Centre

3200 Meter Run
Meredith Carrington, MACA
Sophia Kluver, Sauk Centre
Honorable Mention
Syndey Hagen, Minnewaska

100 Meter Hurdles
Olivia Lebrija, MACA
Kaylie Raths, MACA
Honorable Mention 
Ava Chevalier, Minnewaska

300 Meter Hurdles
Emma Kovarik, Minnewaska
Claire Ricard, B-KMS
Honorable Mention
Kaylie Raths, MACA

4X100 Relay
MACA: Lydia Fynboh, Crystal Nohl, Alexis Pew, Olivia Lebrija
Melrose: Chloey Evans, Madalyn Kraemer, Alexa Martinez, Camryn Brinkman
Honorable Mention
B-BLH: Haley Ackerson, Somer Prechel, Molly Hildreth, Jessica Novotny

4X200 Relay
Minnewaska: Kristin Glower, Julia Kuehne, Ellie Danielson, Emily Kaiser
B-KMS: Mariah Arndt, Abbie Mitteness, Denise Zdauc, Gracie Lenz
Honorable Mention
MACA: Alexis Carbert, Alexis Pew, Emma Berlinger, Lydia Fynboh

4X400 Relay 
Minnewaska: McKenzie Luetmer, Makena Thoen, Kristin Glover, Ellie Danielson
MACA: Kaylie Raths, Crystal Nohl, Alexis Carbert, Maddie Carrington
Honorable Mention
Melrose: April Rademacher, Gaby Martinez, Kayla Meyer, Katie Maus

4X800 Relay
Minnewaska: Teagan Stark, Bailey Schoen, McKenzie Luetmer, Makena Thoen
Melrose: Katie Maus, Madeline Osborn, Laura Funk, Kayla Meyer
Honorable Mention
MACA: Isabel Fynboh, Nicole Gillespie, Katya Lackey, Hailey Werk

High Jump
Ellie Danielson, Minnewaska
Alexis Pew, MACA
Honorable Mention
Olivia Lebrija, MACA

Pole Vault
Autumn Montgomery, B-BLH
Claire Reed, MACA
Honorable Mention
Stephanie Langman, Minnewaska

Long Jump
Camryn Brinkman, Melrose
Jessica Novotny, B-BLH
Honorable Mention
Emma Thompson, B-BLH

Triple Jump
Camryn Brinkman, Melrose
Kristin Glover, Minnewaska
Honorable Mention
Avery Koenen, Montevideo

Shot Put
Elizabeth Thompson, B-KMS
Sara Jeppson, B-KMS
Honorable Mention 
Shantel Galvan, ACGC

Discus
Metaya Jergenson, Minnewaska
Madison Rohner, B-KMS
Honorable Mention 
Rose O'Malley, Montevideo


ALL CONFERENCE BOYS TRACK 2019
100 Meter Dash
Zach Hughes, MACA
Jackson Meyer, Minnewaska
Honorable Mention
Brandon Kallstrom B-KMS

200 Meter Dash
Brandon Kallstrom, B-KMS
Jose Pacheco Murillo, MACA
Honorable Mention 

400 Meter Dash
Chris Feldewerd, Melrose
Jose Pacheco Murillo, Montevideo
Honorable Mention 
Abram Schmidgall, MACA

800 Meter Run
Jaden Maanum, MACA
Bryton Nelson, Montevideo
Honorable Mention 
Jarod Boots, MACA

1600 Meter Run
Noah Stewart, MACA
Brady Ascheman, B-KMS
Honorable Mention 
Benjamin Hernandez, MACA

3200 Meter Run
Noah Stewart, MACA
Preston Poepping, Melrose
Honorable Mention 
Brady Ascheman, B-KMS

110 Hurdles
Kenny Soderberg, MACA
Camden Arndt, MACA
Honorable Mention
Rheis Stanley, Montevideo

300 Hurdles
Camden Arndt, MACA
Kenny Soderberg, MACA
Honorable Mention
Rheis Stanley, Montevideo

4X100 Relay
MACA: Nathan Beyer, Noah Thielke, Brady Cardwell, Zach Hughes
B-BLH: August Bergstrom, Tanner Weidaur, Max Marks, Anthony Wallert
Honorable Mention
Montevideo: Hayden Huber, Josh Kinman, Christian Riley, Rheis Stanley

4X200 Relay
Minnewaska: John Helander, Hunter Moen, Nathan Pitzen, Jackson Meyer
MACA: Nathan Beyer, Ivan Hoffman, Zach Hughes, Noah Thielke
Honorable Mention 
Melrose: Brandon Montanez, Spencer Meyer, Chris Feldewerd, Tyler Pohlmann

4X400 Relay
MACA: Camden Arndt, Abran Schmidgall, Jarod Boots, Jaden Maanum
Melrose: Brandon Montanez, Will Hoeschen, Spencer Meyer, Chris Feldewerd
Honorable Mention
Montevideo: Trent Dreyer, Connor Osbon, Rigo Turrubaistes, Luis Herrara

4X800 Relay
MACA: Benjamin Hernandez, Solomon Johnson, Jarod Boots, Jaden Maanum
Melrose: Nick Berscheit, Brock Chellgren, Will Hoeschen, Preston Poepping
Honorable Mention
B-KMS: JayEven McGee, Mike Nagler, Landon Thompson, Will Magaard

High Jump
Peyton Johnsrud, Minnewaska
Christian Riley, Montevideo
Honorable Mention 
Aaron Roelike, Montevideo

Pole Vault
Austin Frank, B-BLH
Sam Gardeen, B-BLH
Honorable Mention
Jack Brinkman, Melrose 

Long Jump
Christian Riley, Montevideo
Spencer Meyer, Melrose
Honorable Mention 
Cameron Koebernick, MACA
Anthony Marsh, Sauk Centre

Triple Jump
Connor Johnsrud, Minnewaska
Christian Riley, Montevideo
Honorable Mention 
Brandon Kallstrom, B-KMS

Shot Put
Nathan Beyer, MACA
Brady Ridler, B-BLH
Honorable Mention 
Alden Syltie, B-KMS

Discus
Jose Daniel Maldonado, Montevideo
Brady Ridler, B-BLH
Honorable Mention
Logan Abrahamson, Montevideo

ALL CONFERENCE SOFTBALL 2019
ACGC
Pailey Wilner
Rachel Wilner
Lindsey Minnick
Jordan Mortenson
BENSON
Maranda Wieber
Hannah Andrews
BOLD
Devyn O'Halloran
MELROSE
Makiya Luetmer
Ashley Rademacher
MINNEWASKA
Michele Stai
Sydney Metz
Sara Geiser
MONTEVIDEO
Syndey Zindel
Lexi Brockmoller
MACA
Bailey Marty
Jennifer Solvie
Liz Dietz
Emma Bowman
Riley Decker
McKenzie Hockel
SAUK CENTRE
McKinley Weiers
Reece Ritter
Shelby Otte
Madison Nelson

HONORABLE MENTION
ACGC
Brittney Schultz
Benson
Marissa Connelly
BOLD
Jordan Johnson
Melrose
Maddie Rosenberger
Minnewaska
Kyla Koob
Montevideo
Megan Anderson
MACA
Kenna Kehoe
Sauk Centre
Alyssa Denk

MOST VALUABLE PLAYER
Bailey Marty

Most Valuable Pitcher
Liz Dietz
Most Valuable Offensive Player
Reece Ritter
Most Valuable Defensive Player
Pailey Wilner